FEATI SHS ENGLISH FEST 2018

November 29, 2018 was a red date for FEATI Senior High School because that was the time when students celebrated the English Festival. There were contests such as Spelling Bee, Declamation, Song Interpretation, Speech Choir and Dubsmash during the event. It was indeed an enjoyable showcase of varied talents not to mention the mood of the Senior High School students who were in their highest form of competitive spirit to win.

It was a sort of respite from the rigors of academic learning and an avenue where students were able to manifest the values of cooperation, teamwork and sportsmanship.

Thus, English Fest is one activity worth remembering not only for an enjoyable experience but also for the values learned and the strengthening of camaraderie among our Senior High School students.

Congratulations to the following winners!:

DUBSMASH CONTEST

1st - Michael Angelo A. Aguilar - Grade 12 STEM-Maritime

2nd - Marc Louie C. Taniñas - Grade 11 STEM-Aero

3rd - Eros Vincent F. Pablo - Grade 11 STEM-Aero

DECLAMATION CONTEST

1st - Mark Gerome A. Anguren - Grade 11 STEM-Aero

2nd -  Szigny Anthony M. Cadiz - Grade 11 STEM-Engineering

3rd - Kiana Ranilee D. Basilonia - Grade 11 STEM-Aero

SPEECH CHOIR CONTEST

1st - GRADE 12 STEM-Aero Section

Members:

Michael Angelo A. Aguilar

 Jean Marienne P. Cudiamat

 Romel  D. Damiao Jr.

 Mach Evis Pherrie B. Diaz

 Lance Adrian G. Indelible

 Eran Jasper M. Jabal

 Jeson Patrick M. Jaranilla

 Matthew Morrissey L. Medina

 Jeremy Cyrus V. Mendoza

 Fahad H. Mohamad Abdula

 Samad T. Sultan

 Louise Adrian E. Vicente

 

2nd - GRADE 11 Group of Astrid Jessie M. Gopez

Members:

Eros Vincent F. Pablo

Mark Gerome A. Anguren

Ariel Grant Aceyork C. Araja

Kiana Ranilee D. Basilonia

Francheska Annika M. Bautista

Benjie R. Echaveria

Jaime T. Emboltorio III

Nehemiah Victor J. Estigoy

Robert Kyle M. Florentino

Angelson F. Gaslang

Aidan Railon R. Hermoso

Renz T. Matanguihan

 

3rd - GRADE 11 Group of Necaella C. Telin

Members:

Marc Louie C. Taniñas

Angel Jordanel D. Ronzales

Carmelo M. Suaybaguio

James Jasnie C. Bantolo

Ryan Anthony G. Olorvida

Alleona Rae D. Reyes

Theresa Mae P. Mendoza

Jerome L. Legaspi

Jesson Legolas M. Castuciano

Nielsen Paul E. Estacion

Aaron Matthew C. Jalocon

Szigny Anthony M. Cadiz

 

SONG INTERPRETATION

1st - Grade 11 - Group of Necaella C. Telin

Members:

Marc Louie C. Taniñas

Angel Jordanel D. Ronzales

Carmelo M. Suaybaguio

James Jasnie C. Bantolo

Ryan Anthony G. Olorvida

Alleona Rae D. Reyes

Theresa Mae P. Mendoza

Jerome L. Legaspi

Jesson Legolas M. Castuciano

Nielsen Paul E. Estacion

Aaron Matthew C. Jalocon

Szigny Anthony M. Cadiz

 

2nd - Grade 11 - Group of Astrid Jessie M. Gopez

Members:

Eros Vincent F. Pablo

Mark Gerome A. Anguren

Ariel Grant Aceyork C. Araja

Kiana Ranilee D. Basilonia

Francheska Annika M. Bautista

Benjie R. Echaveria

Jaime T. Emboltorio III

Nehemiah Victor J. Estigoy

Robert Kyle M. Florentino

Angelson F. Gaslang

Aidan Railon R. Hermoso

Renz T. Matanguihan

 

3rd - Grade 12 STEM-Aero Section 

Members: 

 Michael Angelo A. Aguilar

 Jean Marienne P. Cudiamat

 Romel D. Damiao Jr.

 Mach Evis Pherrie B. Diaz

 Lance Adrian G. Indelible

 Eran Jasper M. Jabal

 Jeson Patrick M. Jaranilla

 Matthew Morrissey L. Medina

 Jeremy Cyrus V. Mendoza

 Fahad H. Mohamad Abdula

 Samad T. Sultan

 Louise Adrian E. Vicente

SPELLING BEE

1st - Kiana Ranilee D. Basilonia, Szigny Anthony M. Cadiz, Fahad H. Mohamad Abdula, Samad T. Sultan

2nd - Francheska Annika M. Bautista, Mach Evis Pherrie B. Diaz, Eros Vincent F. Pablo, Louise Adrian E. Vicente

3rd - Necaella C. Telin, James Jasnie C. Bantolo, Michael Angelo A. Aguilar, Jean Marienne P. Cudiamat, Robert M. Florentino, Renz T. Matanguihan, Eran Jasper M. Jabal, Jeremy Cyrus V. Mendoza